Call us now: 931-372-6198
      

2018 EQ Dinner Guests

Tuesday, March 27, 2018
Joshua Aikens
Senior Financial Analyst,
Asurion
Michael Aikens
Director, Innovation & Entrepreneurship,
Tennessee Tech University
Curtis Armstrong
Professor,
Tennessee Tech University
Denzel Armstrong
Management Trainee,
Enterprise
Bethany Beaty
Talent Acquisition Specialist,
Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Callie Beavers
Staff Accountant,
Pugh CPAs
Gloria Bell
First Lady Emeritus,
Tennessee Tech University
Shanan Boyd
Managing Partner,
New York Life
Thomas Brewer
Associate Vice President ,
Tennessee Tech University
Sid Bundy
Accounting Instructor ,
Tennessee Tech University
Andrea Burckhard
Agent-Owner,
New York Life
Leon Burns
Judge,
Misty Chace
Store Leader,
Maurices
Amie Cohorst
Financial Counselor Recruiter and Trainer ,
21st Mortgage Corporation
Jackson Crabtree
Senior Internal Auditor ,
HCA
Walter Derryberry
President Emeritus ,
Tennessee Tech University
Leveda Dexter
Senior Athletic Academic Advisor,
Tennessee Tech University Athletics
Amy Dodson
First Assistant Store Sales Lead ,
Maurices
Kathy Dunn
Real Estate Broker,
First Realty Co
Sydney Eisenhour
Human Resources Supervisor,
Adient
Wynter Elder
Campus Recruiter,
Elliott Davis
Cigi England
Owner,
Cigi's
Henry Fincher
Attorney,
HENRY FINCHER ATTORNEY AT LAW
Emily Flanagan
HR Manager,
AESSEAL, Inc.
Barbara Fleming
Board of Trustee Member,
Tennessee Tech University
Jim Fleming
Husband of Barbara Fleming,
Nelson Forrester
Community President - Cookeville,
First Tennesee Bank
Lelia Gibson
Director,
Tennessee Tech University
Amber Glass
Advanced Staff Accountant,
Faulkner Mackie & Cochran P.C.
George Halford
President/CEO,
Cookeville/Putnam County Chamber of Commerce
Debbie Hall
Independent Consultant ,
Mary Kay Cosmetics
Trudy Harper
Vice Chairman,
TTU Board of Trustees
Lillian Hartgrove
Workforce Development and Education Vice President ,
Highlands Economic Partnership
Jonathan Huddleston
Audit Senior,
Pugh CPAs
Christopher Hunter
Merchandise Assistant,
Dollar General
Jessie Johnson
Human Resources/Payroll Specialist,
Community Health Systems
Sarah Johnson
Johnson's Nursery & Garden Center
Taylor Johnson
Payroll Specialist,
Community Health Systems
David Knieling
Commercial Lender ,
First National Bank of TN
Andy Knowles
Licensed Financial Advisor,
FNB Wealth Management Services
Thomas Lynn
Chairman of the Board ,
First National Bank
Becky Magura
President & CEO ,
WCTE Upper Cumberland PBS
Chelsea Manseill
Staff Accountant,
Pugh CPAs
Amber Mason
Director of HR,
Bank of Putnam County
Jeff McCay
President & Principal Partner,
Top Five Inc
Greg McDonald
Director,
Livingston-Overton County Chamber of Commerce
Ethan Miller
Senior Auditor,
HCA
Dick Murphy
Retired President ,
McIntosh-Murphy Co., Inc.
Kate Nicewicz
Director of Graduate Programs-College of Business,
Tennessee Tech University
Aaron ODell
Manager,
Kruggel Lawton CPAs
Kari Oldham
First Lady,
Tennessee Tech University
Philip Oldham
President,
Tennessee Tech University
Amy Payne
Wife of Dean Thomas Payne,
Thomas Payne
Dean of College of Business,
Tennessee Tech University
Matthew Pope
Associate AD for Development/ Director of Development,
Tennessee Tech University
Mike Porten
Executive in Residence,
Tennessee Tech University
Todd Randolph
Cyber Security Analyst ,
Deloitte
Leslie Reardon
Internal Audit Sr. Manager ,
HCA
Paul Scarlett
Board of Trustee President Emeritus,
Lexz Sherwood
Financial Service Representative,
SunTrust
Lauren Stephens
HR Business Partner ,
Manheim Auto Auction
Dr. Claire Stinson
Vice President Planning and Finance,
Tennessee Tech University
Johnny Stites
REPI Director,
State of Tennessee
Matt Swallows
President,
Swallows Insurance Agency
Tom Timmerman
Professor of Business Management,
Tennessee Tech University
Hannah Tollison
Human Resource Assistant,
Bank of Putnam County
Angelo Volpe
Tennessee Tech University,
President Emeritus
Amelia Walker
Human Resource Assistant,
Bank of Putnam County
Jesse Welch
District Sales Manager,
Mann-Hummel Filtration Technology
Susan Wells
Lecturer,
Tennessee Tech University
Alison Wheatley
Project Manager,
MMA Creative
Phil Wilbourn
Principal Consultant ,
Global Business Management Consultants
Scott Williams
COO,
Cookeville Regional Medical Center
Kimberly Winkle
Director, School of Art, Craft & Design ,
Tennessee Tech University
Lee Wray
Chief of Staff,
Tennessee Tech University
Logan Allen
Business, Prod Mgmt
Fall 2018
Abby Allison
Marketing
Spring 2019
Brooke Anderson
Human Resource
Spring 2020
Vincent Babcock
Accounting
Fall 2018
Breanna Bilbrey
Business Management
Spring 2020
Katie Bilbrey
Accounting
Spring 2020
Kailee Billingsley
Human Resources
Fall 2019
Adam Browner
General Management
Spring 2020
Nia Buntin
Basic Business
Spring 2021
Blake Burgess
Business IT and Business Analytics
Spring 2019
Kelry Burton
Basic Business
Spring 2020
Serena Campeau
Finance
Spring 2019
Helen Cannon
Human Resource
Spring 2019
Charles Carey
International Business
Spring 2020
Cassie Carr
Accounting
Fall 2019
Anna Carver
Marketing
Spring 2019
Raymond Chan
Accounting
Spring 2019
Timothy Collins
Marketing
Spring 2019
Brittany Collis
Basic Business
Spring 2020
Mallory Cravens
Accounting
Spring 2020
Mattie Dalton
Basic Business
Fall 2021
Ben Davis
Accounting
Spring 2020
Jeremiah Davis
IBAC
Fall 2018
James Dutton
Accounting
Spring 2019
Jake Farley
Accounting
Spring 2020
Andrew Federer
Accounting
Fall 2019
Anthony Flemister
Basic Business
Spring 2019
Spencer Flueallen
Business Information Technology
Fall 2020
Nicholas Fontenot
Accounting
Spring 2018
Reif Garrett
Accounting
Spring 2018
Hannah Glover
Basic Business
Spring 2020
Kyle Goke
Finance, Business Information Technology
Spring 2019
Zachary Grainger
Finance
Spring 2019
Samuel Gray
Basic Business
Fall 2019
Allie Guinn
Marketing and Human Resource Management
Spring 2020
James Hall
Accounting
Spring 2019
Joshua Hardin
Business Management
Spring 2019
Angelina Hare
Basic Business
Fall 2020
Karlie Helsdon
Accounting
Summer 2018
Jennie Hill
Accounting
Fall 2019
Robert Hill
Business Information Technology
Spring 2020
Andrew Holder
MET
Fall 2019
Derek Holmes
Business Information Technology
Fall 2018
Jonathan Hosein
Business Information Technology
Spring 2019
Juan Huipe
Basic Business
Spring 2020
Ke’ondra Hyde
Accounting
Spring 2020
Caleb Jenkins
MBA- Human Resource Management
Summer 2018
Michaela Kennedy
Marketing
Spring 2020
Matthew Kenty
Business Finance
Spring 2021
Hannah Knox
Accounting
Spring 2019
Christy Le
Finance
Spring 2018
Parrish Little
Marketing
Spring 2020
Lamora Llorens
Business Administration
Spring 2018
Wesley Manning
Accounting
Spring 2020
Steven McCarter
Accounting
Fall 2018
Emma McDonald
Accounting
Spring 2021
Ben McGreevy
Marketing
Fall 2018
Josie McWhorter
Accounting
Spring 2018
Alexis McWilliams
Human Resource
Spring 2018
Robert Meurett
Human Resource
Spring 2018
Lindsey Minor
Finance, Business Information Technology
Fall 2019
Tanner Moser
Human Resource
Spring 2020
Kylie Muchow
Accounting
Spring 2019
Coleman Oyster
Accounting
Spring 2019
Krishna Patel
Accounting and Finance
2020
Lucas Patterson
Agri-Business
Spring 2018
Sarah Pettit
International Business and Cultures
Spring 2020
Titus Phillips
Business Information Technology
Spring 2019
Travis Phy
Operations Management
Spring 2020
Kevin Pojani
Economics
Fall 2018
Lucas Pruitt
Finance
Fall 2018
Trevor Putzig
Finance
Spring 2018
Zachary Ramsey
Economics and Marketing
Fall 2018
Matthew Randolph
Accounting
Fall 2019
Zach Ring
Marketing
Fall 2018
Miles Roberts
Business Administration
Spring 2019
Kylie Scruggs
Business Analytics and Intelligence & Marketing
Fall 2019
Heather Seymour
Marketing
Spring 2020
Michael Sia
Finance
Spring 2020
Madison Sloan
Marketing
Spring 2019
Isaac Smith
Marketing
Spring 2020
Sarah Smith
Accounting
Spring 2019
Claire Spellings
Human Resource Management
Fall 2019
Shay Stamps
BMGT
Spring 2018
Leah Stipelcovich
Human Resource Management
Spring 2020
Michael Stooksbury
Economics
Spring 2019
Colin Stubblefield
Accounting
Spring 2019
Rebecca Sweeten
Basic Business
Spring 2021
Caroline Timpson
Marketing
Fall 2018
Brandon Townsend
Business Information Technology
Fall 2019
Lauren Treadway
Business Information Technology
Spring 2019
Tony Truong
Business Information Technology
Spring 2019
Elizabeth Webb
Business Management
Spring 2019
Bradley Weinstein
Marketing
Spring 2020
Wendi Wheeler
Accounting
Fall 2018
Whitney Wilde
Basic Business
Spring 2021
Eric Williams
Business Information Technology
Spring 2018
Mackensie Williams
Economics
Spring 2020
Elizabeth Willmore
Accounting
Spring 2020
Nick Wilson
Finance
Spring 2020
Logan Wise
Finance
Spring 2019
Miranda Witt
General Management
Spring 2019
Rebekkah Woolridge
Human Resource Management
Spring 2019
Josiah Wright
Finance
Spring 2019